Candidate
Party
Ward
Responded?
Elected?
Mark Lindsay Alcock
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Balderstone and Kirkholt
John Kershaw
Conservative
Rochdale
Balderstone and Kirkholt
Abdus Sami Mir
Green
Rochdale
Balderstone and Kirkholt
Kathleen Nickson
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Balderstone and Kirkholt
Martin Ayres
Labour
Rochdale
Bamford
Angela Smith
Conservative
Rochdale
Bamford
Roy Thornsby
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Bamford
Brian Bamford
Independent
Rochdale
Castleton
Michael Cullen
Conservative
Rochdale
Castleton
Tony Hughes
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Castleton
Jonathan Edward Kershaw
Green
Rochdale
Castleton
Aasim Rashid
Labour
Rochdale
Castleton
Sultan Ali
Labour
Rochdale
Central Rochdale
Zulfiqar Ali
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Central Rochdale
Roger Howarth
Conservative
Rochdale
Central Rochdale
Rifat Mahmood
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Central Rochdale
Adam Mir
Green
Rochdale
Central Rochdale
Rebecca Daisy Ann Howard
Conservative
Rochdale
East Middleton
Robert Mudd
UKIP
Rochdale
East Middleton
June West
Labour
Rochdale
East Middleton
Kieran Heakin
Labour
Rochdale
Healey
Robert James Mclean
Conservative
Rochdale
Healey
Andrew Neilson
Conservative
Rochdale
Healey
AJ (Aiden) Rennie
Green
Rochdale
Healey
Paul Simon Ellison
Conservative
Rochdale
Hopwood Hall
Angela Christine Gardner
UKIP
Rochdale
Hopwood Hall
Carol Wardle
Labour
Rochdale
Hopwood Hall
Daalat Ali
Labour
Rochdale
Kingsway
Firuz Ali
Green
Rochdale
Kingsway
David John Clayton
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Kingsway
Richard James Duckworth
Conservative
Rochdale
Kingsway
Zoe Attwood
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Littleborough Lakeside
Janet Ann Emsley
Labour
Rochdale
Littleborough Lakeside
Keith Taylor
Conservative
Rochdale
Littleborough Lakeside
Richard Eden-Maughan
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Milkstone and Deeplish
Jacqueline Holt
Conservative
Rochdale
Milkstone and Deeplish
Sameena Akhtar Zaheer
Labour
Rochdale
Milkstone and Deeplish
Dave Bamford
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Milnrow and Newhey
Neil Butterworth
Labour
Rochdale
Milnrow and Newhey
Edward Carpenter
Conservative
Rochdale
Milnrow and Newhey
Tony Bennett
Labour
Rochdale
Norden
Mick Coats
Green
Rochdale
Norden
John Farrington
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Norden
Mike Holly
Conservative
Rochdale
Norden
Susan Ann Curzon
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
North Heywood
Stephen Matthew Pritchard
Conservative
Rochdale
North Heywood
Peter Rush
Labour
Rochdale
North Heywood
Stephen George Sanderson
UKIP
Rochdale
North Heywood
Thomas Barnes
UKIP
Rochdale
North Middleton
Oliver Bleasdale
Conservative
Rochdale
North Middleton
Kallum Nolan
Labour
Rochdale
North Middleton
Keely Rose O'Mara
Independent
Rochdale
North Middleton
John Britton Wilkins
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
North Middleton
John Blundell
Labour
Rochdale
Smallbridge and Firgrove
Leonard Branton
Conservative
Rochdale
Smallbridge and Firgrove
Eleanor Mary Kelly
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Smallbridge and Firgrove
Andy Dale
Conservative
Rochdale
South Middleton
Patricia Mary Dale
Labour
Rochdale
South Middleton
Emma Griffin
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
South Middleton
Richard John Whitaker
UKIP
Rochdale
South Middleton
James Edward Earnshaw
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Spotland and Falinge
Carl Faulkner
Independent
Rochdale
Spotland and Falinge
Faisal Rana
Labour
Rochdale
Spotland and Falinge
Steven Scholes
Conservative
Rochdale
Spotland and Falinge
Wardle and West Littleborough
Lynn Butterworth
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
Wardle and West Littleborough
Julian Simon Farnell
Labour
Rochdale
Wardle and West Littleborough
John Taylor
Conservative
Rochdale
Wardle and West Littleborough
Alan McCarthy
Labour
Rochdale
West Heywood
Rachel Christine McLachlan
Conservative
Rochdale
West Heywood
Harry Mills
Liberal Democrats
Rochdale
West Heywood
Michael O'Brien
UKIP
Rochdale
West Heywood
Daniel Davison
Conservative
Rochdale
West Middleton
Neil Emmott
Labour
Rochdale
West Middleton
Lee Jason Seville
UKIP
Rochdale
West Middleton