We’re surveying candidates in Greater Manchester for the 2018 election. Find out more about the survey.

Below is a summary of the responses across the areas of Greater Manchester. Where a candidate has already responded, you can see their response. If your candidates haven’t yet responded, follow the Twitter link to ask them to!


Filter by: responses, no responses, all


Candidate
Party
Ward
Responded?
Elected?
Warren Lee Fox
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Astley Bridge
Zulfi Jiva
Labour Party
Bolton
Astley Bridge
John Walsh
Conservative Party
Bolton
Astley Bridge
Mudasir Dean
Conservative Party
Bolton
Bradshaw
Laura Hazel Diggle
Green Party
Bolton
Bradshaw
Stephen Howarth
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Bradshaw
Eric Thomas Hyland
Independent
Bolton
Bradshaw
Tony Shepherd
Labour Party
Bolton
Bradshaw
Richard Bates
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Breightmet
Dan Bolton
Green Party
Bolton
Breightmet
Harry Lamb
UKIP
Bolton
Breightmet
Francesca Platt
Labour Party
Bolton
Breightmet
Adele Warren
Conservative Party
Bolton
Breightmet
Elliott Bermude-Galton
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Bromley Cross
David Greenhalgh
Conservative Party
Bolton
Bromley Cross
Nadim Muslim
Conservative Party
Bolton
Bromley Cross
Liz Spencer
Green Party
Bolton
Bromley Cross
Steve Sutton
Labour Party
Bolton
Bromley Cross
David Walsh
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Bromley Cross
Deb Whenlock
Labour Party
Bolton
Bromley Cross
Bilkis Ismail
Labour Party
Bolton
Crompton
Michael George Langdon
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Crompton
Siraj Patel
Conservative Party
Bolton
Crompton
Daniel David Wheatley
Conservative Party
Bolton
Crompton
David Charles Cooper
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Farnworth
Maureen Ann Flitcroft
Farnworth & Kearsley First
Bolton
Farnworth
Dave Harvey
UKIP
Bolton
Farnworth
Jennifer Emily Kirk
Conservative Party
Bolton
Farnworth
Martin Samuel McMulkin
Labour Party
Bolton
Farnworth
Mohammed Ayub
Labour Party
Bolton
Great Lever
David Robert Figgins
Green Party
Bolton
Great Lever
Francine Godfrey
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Great Lever
Mohammed Waqas
Conservative Party
Bolton
Great Lever
Jolyon Horton Coombs
Conservative Party
Bolton
Halliwell
John David Falch
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Halliwell
Anthony Massey
Independent
Bolton
Halliwell
Ian David McHugh
Green Party
Bolton
Halliwell
Martin McLoughlin
Independent
Bolton
Halliwell
Sarfraz Nawaz
Independent
Bolton
Halliwell
Akhtar Zaman
Labour Party
Bolton
Halliwell
Matthew Robert Barnes
Green Party
Bolton
Harper Green
Hamid Khurram
Labour Party
Bolton
Harper Green
Robert Edward Tyler
Conservative Party
Bolton
Harper Green
Kevin John Walsh
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Harper Green
Lisa Weatherby
Farnworth & Kearsley First
Bolton
Harper Green
Amy Wunderley
UKIP
Bolton
Harper Green
Anne Galloway
Conservative Party
Bolton
Heaton and Lostock
John Gillatt
Labour Party
Bolton
Heaton and Lostock
Garry Neil Veevers
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Heaton and Lostock
Susan Barnes
Conservative Party
Bolton
Horwich and Blackrod
Keith Michael Cocker
Green Party
Bolton
Horwich and Blackrod
Rebecca Forrest
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Horwich and Blackrod
Michael Gerard Jarvis
Labour Party
Bolton
Horwich and Blackrod
Joan Johnson
Conservative Party
Bolton
Horwich North East
Kevin McKeon
Labour Party
Bolton
Horwich North East
Rod Riesco
Green Party
Bolton
Horwich North East
Stephen Rock
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Horwich North East
Beverley Fletcher
UKIP
Bolton
Hulton
Toby Hewitt
Conservative Party
Bolton
Hulton
Rabiya Jiva
Labour Party
Bolton
Hulton
Kevin Mulligan
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Hulton
Diane Parkinson
Conservative Party
Bolton
Hulton
Shaf Shaikh
Labour Party
Bolton
Hulton
Chris Taylor
Green Party
Bolton
Hulton
Will Pilkington
UKIP
Bolton
Kearsley
Kamaran James Fathulla
Conservative Party
Bolton
Kearsley
Connor Goodwin
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Kearsley
Stephen Langley
Labour Party
Bolton
Kearsley
Julie Ann Pattison
Farnworth & Kearsley First
Bolton
Kearsley
David Robert Evans
Labour Party
Bolton
Little Lever and Darcy Lever
Christine Joyce MacPherson
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Little Lever and Darcy Lever
David Meehan
Conservative Party
Bolton
Little Lever and Darcy Lever
Paul Richardson
UKIP
Bolton
Little Lever and Darcy Lever
Hafiz Tahir Butt
Conservative Party
Bolton
Rumworth
Ismail Ibrahim
Labour Party
Bolton
Rumworth
Alan Johnson
Green Party
Bolton
Rumworth
Duncan Alexander MacPherson
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Rumworth
Damian Walsh
Independent
Bolton
Rumworth
Doug Bagnall
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Smithills
Elizabeth McManus
Green Party
Bolton
Smithills
Ryan Quick
Labour Party
Bolton
Smithills
Sam Rimmer
Conservative Party
Bolton
Smithills
Rosalind Harasiwka
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Tonge with the Haulgh
Matthew Thomas Littler
Conservative Party
Bolton
Tonge with the Haulgh
Nick Peel
Labour Party
Bolton
Tonge with the Haulgh
James Tomkinson
Green Party
Bolton
Tonge with the Haulgh
Derek Mark Wunderley
UKIP
Bolton
Tonge with the Haulgh
Ged Carter
Labour Party
Bolton
Westhoughton North and Chew Moor
Martyn Cox
Conservative Party
Bolton
Westhoughton North and Chew Moor
Bernadette Eckersley-Fallon
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Westhoughton North and Chew Moor
Heather Rylance
Green Party
Bolton
Westhoughton North and Chew Moor
Jack Speight
Westhoughton First Independents
Bolton
Westhoughton North and Chew Moor
Ryan Adam Battersby
Labour Party
Bolton
Westhoughton South
Martin Tighe
Conservative Party
Bolton
Westhoughton South
David Arthur Wilkinson
Liberal Democrats
Bolton
Westhoughton South