Election Survey 2018


Filter by: responses, no responses, all


Candidate
Party
Ward
Responded?
Elected?
Richard Dominic Flowers
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Bramhall North
Deborah Evelyn Hind
Green Party
Stockport
Bramhall North
Janet Mobbs
Labour Party
Stockport
Bramhall North
Lisa Walker
Conservative Party
Stockport
Bramhall North
Khalid Ahmed
Labour Party
Stockport
Bramhall South & Woodford
Malcolm Samual Hall Brown
Green Party
Stockport
Bramhall South & Woodford
Jeremy Meal
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Bramhall South & Woodford
John McGahan
Conservative Party
Stockport
Bramhall South & Woodford
David Perry
UKIP
Stockport
Bramhall South & Woodford
Conrad Clive Beard
Green Party
Stockport
Bredbury & Woodley
Richard Ellis
Conservative Party
Stockport
Bredbury & Woodley
Christopher Gordon
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Bredbury & Woodley
Nav Mishra
Labour Party
Stockport
Bredbury & Woodley
Nicki Baines
Conservative Party
Stockport
Bredbury Green & Romiley
Angie Clark
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Bredbury Green & Romiley
Laura Clingan
Labour Party
Stockport
Bredbury Green & Romiley
Trevor Stephen Smith
Green Party
Stockport
Bredbury Green & Romiley
Becky Crawford
Labour Party
Stockport
Brinnington and Central
Rosalind Lloyd
Conservative Party
Stockport
Brinnington and Central
Alex Orndal
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Brinnington and Central
Colin Owen
Labour Party
Stockport
Cheadle and Gatley
Iain Roberts
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Cheadle and Gatley
Jon Shaw
Conservative Party
Stockport
Cheadle and Gatley
Karl Wardlaw
Green Party
Stockport
Cheadle and Gatley
Taff Davies
UKIP
Stockport
Cheadle Hulme North
Claire Louise Halliwell
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Cheadle Hulme North
David Meller
Labour Party
Stockport
Cheadle Hulme North
Michael John Padfield
Green Party
Stockport
Cheadle Hulme North
Bob Stevenson
Conservative Party
Stockport
Cheadle Hulme North
Clare Helen Brown
Green Party
Stockport
Cheadle Hulme South
Sue Carroll
Conservative Party
Stockport
Cheadle Hulme South
Helen Foster-Grime
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Cheadle Hulme South
Anthony Hay
Labour Party
Stockport
Cheadle Hulme South
Cyril Arthur Peake
UKIP
Stockport
Cheadle Hulme South
Natalie Bird
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Davenport & Cale Green
Chris Gibbins
Green Party
Stockport
Davenport & Cale Green
Daniel Robert Hamilton
Conservative Party
Stockport
Davenport & Cale Green
Elise Wilson
Labour Party
Stockport
Davenport & Cale Green
Paul Ankers
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Hazel Grove
Oliver James Johnstone
Conservative Party
Stockport
Hazel Grove
Ken Pease
Green Party
Stockport
Hazel Grove
Julie Anne Wharton
Labour Party
Stockport
Hazel Grove
Richard Ian Brown
Green Party
Stockport
Heald Green
Laith Gibani
Labour Party
Stockport
Heald Green
Tony Moore
UKIP
Stockport
Heald Green
Adrian Nottingham
Independent Ratepayers
Stockport
Heald Green
Yvonne Salmons
Conservative Party
Stockport
Heald Green
Anna Mary Walker
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Heald Green
Dianne Coffey
Women's Equality Party
Stockport
Heatons North
Janet Cuff
Green Party
Stockport
Heatons North
Pamela Margaret Haworth
Conservative Party
Stockport
Heatons North
Jenny Humphreys
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Heatons North
John Taylor
Labour Party
Stockport
Heatons North
Sam Dugdale
Green Party
Stockport
Heatons South
Charles Alexander Gibson
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Heatons South
Tom McGee
Labour Party
Stockport
Heatons South
Paula Timperley
Conservative Party
Stockport
Heatons South
James Edward Feetham
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Manor
Cliff Lee
Green Party
Stockport
Manor
Janice McGahan
Conservative Party
Stockport
Manor
John Pearson
End Austerity
Stockport
Manor
Amanda Peers
Labour Party
Stockport
Manor
Kevin Dowling
Independent
Stockport
Marple North
Chris Gleeson
Labour Party
Stockport
Marple North
Steve Gribbon
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Marple North
Carolyn Leather
Green Party
Stockport
Marple North
Hannah Lesley Sneddon
Conservative Party
Stockport
Marple North
Yvonne Collier
Conservative Party
Stockport
Marple South
Robbie McMinn Lee
Green Party
Stockport
Marple South
Colin David MacAlister
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Marple South
Chris Wallis
Labour Party
Stockport
Marple South
Will Dawson
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Offerton
Simon Edge
Green Party
Stockport
Offerton
Dan Oliver
Labour Party
Stockport
Offerton
Darran John Palmer
Conservative Party
Stockport
Offerton
Mark Anthony Jones
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Reddish North
Helena Julia Mellish
Green Party
Stockport
Reddish North
Beverley Marlene Oliver
Conservative Party
Stockport
Reddish North
David Stephen Wilson
Labour Party
Stockport
Reddish North
Gemma-Jane Bowker
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Reddish South
David Dowse
Conservative Party
Stockport
Reddish South
Gary Austin Lawson
Green Party
Stockport
Reddish South
Joshua Seddon
UKIP
Stockport
Reddish South
Jude Wells
Labour Party
Stockport
Reddish South
Grace Elizabeth Baynham
Liberal Democrats
Stockport
Stepping Hill
Ann Moore
UKIP
Stockport
Stepping Hill
Dena Miriam Anna Ryness
Labour Party
Stockport
Stepping Hill
Stephen Anthony Torley
Green Party
Stockport
Stepping Hill
John Douglas Wright
Conservative Party
Stockport
Stepping Hill