Election Survey 2018


Filter by: responses, no responses, all


Candidate
Party
Ward
Responded?
Elected?
Beverley Anne Bridgewater
Conservative Party
Wigan
Abram
Carl Sweeney
Labour Party
Wigan
Abram
Frank Thomas Swift
UKIP
Wigan
Abram
Gillian Mary Gibson
UKIP
Wigan
Ashton
Geoffrey Stephen Matthews
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Ashton
Michael Moulding
Independent
Wigan
Ashton
Anthony John Sykes
Labour Party
Wigan
Ashton
Marie Winstanley
Conservative Party
Wigan
Ashton
Ron Conway
Labour Party
Wigan
Aspull New Springs Whelley
Andrew Julian Holland
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Aspull New Springs Whelley
Michael Colin Owens
Conservative Party
Wigan
Aspull New Springs Whelley
Richard Alan Short
Conservative Party
Wigan
Astley Mosley Common
Barry Taylor
Labour Party
Wigan
Astley Mosley Common
Stuart David Thomas
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Astley Mosley Common
Paul Lambert Fairhurst
Conservative Party
Wigan
Atherleigh
Lorraine Gillon
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Atherleigh
Debra Susan Wailes
Labour Party
Wigan
Atherleigh
Anthony Thomas Waite
Independent Network
Wigan
Atherleigh
Karen Aldred
Labour Party
Wigan
Atherton
Marjorie Clayton
Conservative Party
Wigan
Atherton
Stuart Andrew Gerrard
Independent Network
Wigan
Atherton
Judith Atherton
Conservative Party
Wigan
Bryn
Andrew Francis Collinson
Independent
Wigan
Bryn
Philip John Hayden
UKIP
Wigan
Bryn
Vicky Johnson
Labour Party
Wigan
Bryn
Denise Melling
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Bryn
Margaret Atherton
Conservative Party
Wigan
Douglas
Shirley Dewhurst
Labour Party
Wigan
Douglas
Susan Gambles
Labour Party
Wigan
Golborne & Lowton West
William Kenneth Heaton
Independent
Wigan
Golborne & Lowton West
Gerard Joseph Houlton
Conservative Party
Wigan
Golborne & Lowton West
Jim Ellis
Independent Network
Wigan
Hindley
Neil Hancox
Green Party
Wigan
Hindley
John Charles Skipworth
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Hindley
Jim (James) Talbot
Labour Party
Wigan
Hindley
Margaret Mary Winstanley
Conservative Party
Wigan
Hindley
Jonathan Charles Cartwright
Conservative Party
Wigan
Hindley Green
Paul Anthony Maiden
Independent
Wigan
Hindley Green
Gena Merrett
Labour Party
Wigan
Hindley Green
John Thomason
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Hindley Green
Yamini Gupta
Conservative Party
Wigan
Ince
James Moodie
Labour Party
Wigan
Ince
Jimmy O'Neill
Independent
Wigan
Ince
John Dowsett
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Leigh East
Fred Walker
Labour Party
Wigan
Leigh East
Denise Alison Young
Conservative Party
Wigan
Leigh East
Charles Rigby
Labour Party
Wigan
Leigh South
Connor Short
Conservative Party
Wigan
Leigh South
Richard Byrom Houlton
Conservative Party
Wigan
Leigh West
Jayson Michael Alan Lomax-Hargreaves
Leigh, Atherton & Tyldesley Together
Wigan
Leigh West
Natalie Smalley
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Leigh West
Peter Richard Smith
Labour Party
Wigan
Leigh West
Edward Houlton
Conservative Party
Wigan
Lowton East
Garry Peter Lloyd
Labour Party
Wigan
Lowton East
Denise Margaret Capstick
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Orrell
Richard Clayton
Conservative Party
Wigan
Orrell
Eileen Winifred Rigby
Labour Party
Wigan
Orrell
Susan Atherton
Conservative Party
Wigan
Pemberton
David John Burley
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Pemberton
Paul Prescott
Labour Party
Wigan
Pemberton
Allan Atherton
Conservative Party
Wigan
Shevington with Lower Ground
Janet Brown
Shevington Independents
Wigan
Shevington with Lower Ground
Michael Crosby
Labour Party
Wigan
Shevington with Lower Ground
Joseph Robert Rylance
Green Party
Wigan
Shevington with Lower Ground
Debbie Fairhurst
Standish Independents
Wigan
Standish with Langtree
Adam James Marsh
Conservative Party
Wigan
Standish with Langtree
Debbie Parkinson
Labour Party
Wigan
Standish with Langtree
Julian David Marsh
Independent
Wigan
Tyldesley
Joanne Marshall
Labour Party
Wigan
Tyldesley
David John Stirzaker
Conservative Party
Wigan
Tyldesley
George Davies
Labour Party
Wigan
Wigan Central
Lewis David Evans
Conservative Party
Wigan
Wigan Central
Gareth Fairhurst
Wigan Independents
Wigan
Wigan Central
Tony Spencer
Independent
Wigan
Wigan Central
Caroline Waddicor
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Wigan Central
Ronnie Clark
Democrats and Veterans Party
Wigan
Wigan West
Phyll Cullen
Labour Party
Wigan
Wigan West
Jean Margaret Peet
Conservative Party
Wigan
Wigan West
Nathan Alan Ryding
UKIP
Wigan
Wigan West
Steven Charles Heyes
Green Party
Wigan
Winstanley
Clive Morgan
Labour Party
Wigan
Winstanley
Jon Daniel Singleton
UKIP
Wigan
Winstanley
Neil Duncan Stevenson
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Winstanley
Daniel Andrew Whitehouse
Conservative Party
Wigan
Winstanley
Paul John Chapman
Conservative Party
Wigan
Worsley Mesnes
Joshua Michael Hindle
Liberal Democrats
Wigan
Worsley Mesnes
Patricia Lynne Holland
Labour Party
Wigan
Worsley Mesnes
Maureen McCoy
UKIP
Wigan
Worsley Mesnes