Election Survey 2019 – Candidates List

We’re surveying candidates in Greater Manchester for the 2019 election.

Below is a summary of the responses across the areas of Greater Manchester. Where a candidate has already responded, you can see their response. If your candidates haven’t yet responded, follow the Twitter link to ask them to!

You can also see how the parties have responded to each question, and see the response rate across the Greater Manchester boroughs.


Filter by: responses, no responses, all


Candidate
Party
Ward
Responded?
Elected?
Daniel James Bell
Conservative Party
Manchester
Ancoats & Beswick
Majid Dar
Labour Party
Manchester
Ancoats & Beswick
Jane Imogen McQueen
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Ancoats & Beswick
Robyn Schreibke
Green Party
Manchester
Ancoats & Beswick
Trevor Eugene Wongsam
UKIP
Manchester
Ancoats & Beswick
Amna Abdullatif
Labour Party
Manchester
Ardwick
Archie Galbraith
Conservative Party
Manchester
Ardwick
Kara Ng
Green Party
Manchester
Ardwick
George Rice
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Ardwick
Peter John Harrop
Conservative Party
Manchester
Baguley
Sarah Mander
Green Party
Manchester
Baguley
Paul O'Donaghue
UKIP
Manchester
Baguley
Luke John Raikes
Labour Party
Manchester
Baguley
Nick Saunders
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Baguley
Hugo Wils
Communist League
Manchester
Baguley
Sebastian George Bate
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Brooklands
Grace Buczkowska
Green Party
Manchester
Brooklands
Stephen Paul Carlton-Woods
Conservative Party
Manchester
Brooklands
Kathy Mason
UKIP
Manchester
Brooklands
Sue Murphy
Labour Party
Manchester
Brooklands
Azra Ali
Labour Party
Manchester
Burnage
Benjamin Dundas
Green Party
Manchester
Burnage
Shahed Hossain
Conservative Party
Manchester
Burnage
Ian Sidney Rae
UKIP
Manchester
Burnage
Andrea Dawn Timoney
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Burnage
Anthony James Brennan
Independent
Manchester
Charlestown
Basil Curley
Labour Party
Manchester
Charlestown
Astrid Johnson
Green Party
Manchester
Charlestown
Charalampos Kagkouras
Conservative Party
Manchester
Charlestown
Stephen John O'Neil
UKIP
Manchester
Charlestown
Charles Turner
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Charlestown
Shahzia Butt
Labour Party
Manchester
Cheetham
Azmat Husain
Conservative Party
Manchester
Cheetham
Rafique Malik
Independent
Manchester
Cheetham
Gary McKenna
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Cheetham
James Miller
UKIP
Manchester
Cheetham
Dave Taylor
Green Party
Manchester
Cheetham
Lizzy (Elizabeth) Bain
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Chorlton
Keith Berry
Conservative Party
Manchester
Chorlton
Mary Rosalind Crumpton
Green Party
Manchester
Chorlton
Michael Elston
Independent
Manchester
Chorlton
Jo Heathcote
Women's Equality Party
Manchester
Chorlton
Matthew Strong
Labour Party
Manchester
Chorlton
Mary Rosalind Candeland
Green Party
Manchester
Chorlton Park
Christopher Halliday
Conservative Party
Manchester
Chorlton Park
Amaan Hashmi
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Chorlton Park
Dave Rawson
Labour Party
Manchester
Chorlton Park
Fahim Ahmad Choudhury
Conservative Party
Manchester
Clayton & Openshaw
Kenneth Dobson
Independent
Manchester
Clayton & Openshaw
Sean Michael McHale
Labour Party
Manchester
Clayton & Openshaw
Maria Theresa Turner
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Clayton & Openshaw
Jake Welsh
Green Party
Manchester
Clayton & Openshaw
Sham Raja Akhtar
Conservative Party
Manchester
Crumpsall
Samantha Days
Women's Equality Party
Manchester
Crumpsall
Adam King
Green Party
Manchester
Crumpsall
Andrew McGuinness
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Crumpsall
Fiaz Riasat
Labour Party
Manchester
Crumpsall
Brian John Sallis
The For Britain Movement
Manchester
Crumpsall
Ernest Robert Willescroft
UKIP
Manchester
Crumpsall
John Richard Bridges
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Deansgate
William Jeavons
Labour Party
Manchester
Deansgate
Sam (Samantha) Johnson
Women's Equality Party
Manchester
Deansgate
Christopher James Ogden
Green Party
Manchester
Deansgate
Connor Watson
Conservative Party
Manchester
Deansgate
John Allman Cameron
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Didsbury East
Damian Flanagan
Conservative Party
Manchester
Didsbury East
Wendy Ann Lynas
Green Party
Manchester
Didsbury East
James Wilson
Labour Party
Manchester
Didsbury East
David Ellison
Labour Party
Manchester
Didsbury West
Anjenarra Huque
Conservative Party
Manchester
Didsbury West
Sarika Paul
Women's Equality Party
Manchester
Didsbury West
Arnold J Spencer
Green Party
Manchester
Didsbury West
Greg Stanton
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Didsbury West
Lauren Grace Coleman-Bennett
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Fallowfield
Lottie Donovan
Green Party
Manchester
Fallowfield
Jade Doswell
Labour Party
Manchester
Fallowfield
Jamie Michael Dwan
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Fallowfield
Mike Hannon
Conservative Party
Manchester
Fallowfield
Ali Ilyas
Labour Party
Manchester
Fallowfield
Anne Power
Green Party
Manchester
Fallowfield
Rory Tinker
Conservative Party
Manchester
Fallowfield
Paul Davies
Green Party
Manchester
Gorton & Abbey Hey
Katie Fanning
UKIP
Manchester
Gorton & Abbey Hey
Jake Feeley
Conservative Party
Manchester
Gorton & Abbey Hey
Afia Begum Kamal
Labour Party
Manchester
Gorton & Abbey Hey
Jackie Pearcey
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Gorton & Abbey Hey
Gareth Joseph Brown
Conservative Party
Manchester
Harpurhey
Michael Felse
UKIP
Manchester
Harpurhey
Pat Karney
Labour Party
Manchester
Harpurhey
Vicky Matthews
Green Party
Manchester
Harpurhey
Lynne Williams
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Harpurhey
Peter George Matthews
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Higher Blackley
Paula Sadler
Labour Party
Manchester
Higher Blackley
Lee Seville
UKIP
Manchester
Higher Blackley
Alexandru Stelian Stancu
Conservative Party
Manchester
Higher Blackley
Adrian Brian Thompson
Green Party
Manchester
Higher Blackley
Jessica Beaumont
Conservative Party
Manchester
Hulme
Issy (Isobel) Patience
Green Party
Manchester
Hulme
Daniel Toth-Nagy
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Hulme
Annette Wright
Labour Party
Manchester
Hulme
Bob (Robert) Catterall
UKIP
Manchester
Levenshulme
Andrew Hickey
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Levenshulme
Basat Sheikh
Labour Party
Manchester
Levenshulme
James Oliver Smith
Conservative Party
Manchester
Levenshulme
Dick Venes
Green Party
Manchester
Levenshulme
Kobe Bibbon
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Longsight
Shahana Choudury
Conservative Party
Manchester
Longsight
Bernard Joseph Ekbery
Green Party
Manchester
Longsight
Suzanne Richards
Labour Party
Manchester
Longsight
Michael Ciotkowski
Conservative Party
Manchester
Miles Platting & Newton Heath
Francesco Falcioni
Independent
Manchester
Miles Platting & Newton Heath
John Flanagan
Labour Party
Manchester
Miles Platting & Newton Heath
Simon Edward Lepori
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Miles Platting & Newton Heath
Christopher Owen
UKIP
Manchester
Miles Platting & Newton Heath
Stephanie Wyatt
Green Party
Manchester
Miles Platting & Newton Heath
Luke Costello
Conservative Party
Manchester
Moss Side
Kirstine Elizabeth Pearson
Green Party
Manchester
Moss Side
Mahadi Sharif Mahamed
Labour Party
Manchester
Moss Side
Andrew Neil Stevens
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Moss Side
Yasmine Dar
Labour Party
Manchester
Moston
Mark Falcon Davies
UKIP
Manchester
Moston
Grace Cecilia Donaghey
Socialist Alternative
Manchester
Moston
Charles Leslie Glover
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Moston
Stephen James McHugh
Conservative Party
Manchester
Moston
Mike Pattillo
Independent
Manchester
Moston
Eithne Quinn
Green Party
Manchester
Moston
Ralph John Ellerton
Conservative Party
Manchester
Northenden
Simon James Gray
Green Party
Manchester
Northenden
Donald Oink-A-Lot
Independent
Manchester
Northenden
Sarah Russell
Labour Party
Manchester
Northenden
Mark Paul Saunders
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Northenden
Tom Benbow
Conservative Party
Manchester
Old Moat
Bonnie Boulton
Green Party
Manchester
Old Moat
Garry P Bridges
Labour Party
Manchester
Old Moat
Jon (Jonathan) Martin
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Old Moat
Brian Candeland
Green Party
Manchester
Piccadilly
Joe Lynch
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Piccadilly
Paul Wan
Conservative Party
Manchester
Piccadilly
Sam Wheeler
Labour Party
Manchester
Piccadilly
Ahmed Ali
Labour Party
Manchester
Rusholme
Shazia Anjum
Conservative Party
Manchester
Rusholme
Holly Michelle Matthies
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Rusholme
Kate Sophie Walsh Benson
Green Party
Manchester
Rusholme
Sylvia June Buchan
Green Party
Manchester
Sharston
Philip Matthews
UKIP
Manchester
Sharston
Jagdeep Singh Mehat
Conservative Party
Manchester
Sharston
Helen Shaw
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Sharston
Tim Whiston
Labour Party
Manchester
Sharston
Philip James Manktelow
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Whalley Range
David Semple
Conservative Party
Manchester
Whalley Range
Angeliki Stogia
Labour Party
Manchester
Whalley Range
Eliza Kate Tyrrell
Green Party
Manchester
Whalley Range
Becky Chambers
Labour Party
Manchester
Withington
Shaden Jaradat
Conservative Party
Manchester
Withington
April Preston
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Withington
Nathan Rae
Green Party
Manchester
Withington
Anna Hablak
Liberal Democrats
Manchester
Woodhouse Park
Eddie Newman
Labour Party
Manchester
Woodhouse Park
Rob Nunney
Green Party
Manchester
Woodhouse Park
Ken Wedderburn
Conservative Party
Manchester
Woodhouse Park